U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WA
A female asked:

undiagnosed illness since june of 2014. i have heartburn, lump in throat, feeling of lump irritation in chest, dizzy, nausea, heart racing at night. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Since June?: ...and today is the day to get an answer online? No- it is time to get off the computer and get a comprehensive physical examination to include blood and urine testing.Your symptoms are worrisome and should have been addressed months ago. Call for an appointment ASAP.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:

Is japanese encephalitis vaccine safe while pregnant or breast-feeding?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. R. Wayne Inzer
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Probably yes: It is an inactivated virus, so theoretical it is safe if all ingredients are. It has no category so safety is unknown. If you can wait, wait.
A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Fein
Specializes in Preventive Medicine
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Canada
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Kattuah
Dentistry 23 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
