U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Vernon, CT
A female asked:

can a baby with bilateral intra abdominal testis become a father naturally without ivr ifaproscopy done with in 1 yr age.chances of fert/infert/subfer?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: While knowing undescended testes have significant negative impact to sperm production in the future, at this time, one should focus on the attention to how to raise and make him to live on independently; the concern and worry for his fertility at this time is premature and even practically unnecessary. So, seek timely counseling for how to raise him well ... Best wish ...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
