A 54-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can condylox (podofilox) be used for anything other than genital warts?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Arnold Beresh
40 years experience Podiatry
Not a podiatry ?: Talk to your family doctor.
Answered on May 25, 2012

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 53-year-old member asked:
Dr. Lester Thompson
32 years experience Pathology
Yes: This medication is a topic gel used to treat warts, among other things. Warts can also be treated by a physician using liquid nitrogen, laser, or surg ... Read More
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michelle Chambers
38 years experience Dermatology
Yes: It is a helpful treatment for smaller warts in the genital area.
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Stephen Friedman
40 years experience Dermatology
Prescription: Podofilox is an anti-mitotic drug that is used to treat genital warts. It is currently available by prescription from a physician.
1
1 thank
A 55-year-old member asked:
Dr. Arnold Beresh
40 years experience Podiatry
Not a podiatry ?: Direct this to your family doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month