U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Jacksonville, FL
A 19-year-old female asked:

I've had tonsil stones for the past few weeks, and tonsillitis at least 3 times a year for awhile now. should i consider a tonsillectomy?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Foster Carr
General Practice 33 years experience
Yes: You should consider it along with an ENT specialist to determine the risks and benefits..


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
