U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hicksville, NY
A 24-year-old female asked:

19 days late, negative blood test after 4 days late, negative hpts and no symptoms. can i still be pregnant?

3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wilbert Warren
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Late period : While pregnancy is a commonly known reason to miss a period, there are other factors such as thyroid dysfunction, ovarian issues, physical abnormalities, stress, excessive exercising, drugs, impaired nutritional status and more. Therefore, it is important to get an evaluation by your PCP to help you determine what is wrong.
Dr. Susan Arnoult
Family Medicine 25 years experience
Unlikely: It is pretty unlikely with the negative HPTs. To be sure you could get a blood test.
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Pregnacy: You should monitor your cycles. Signs of pregnancy: one-two missed cycles, early morning nausea/vomiting,. breast pain/fullness, weight gain. Being days late is not a sign of pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
