U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Chile
A 23-year-old male asked:

I've started taking fluticasone f. and my eyes are mild swollen and i have a persistent moderate headache near the frontal sinus, is this normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
Urgent Care 19 years experience
Sinus/Allergies: These are typical sinus and or allergy symptoms. If symptoms are severe and are more than a week a bacterial sinus infection may be likely. Consider taking over the counter claritin (loratadine) and get rechecked.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
