U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Thailand
A 37-year-old male asked:

Is zithromax 250mg x 4 for 1 day a suitable threatment for chronic non bacterial prostatitis? i had a reaction to cipro (ciprofloxacin) (kidney pain).

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lori Semel
Pediatrics 36 years experience
Yes: This is an alternative treatment and dosage for prostatitis in a patient sensitive to iprofloxacin.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
