A 35-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i've been getting a few pregnacy symptoms nausea and vomiting highted smell but a negative result af is due in 3 days is this 2 early 2 test??

1 doctor answer
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
Probably not: pregnant . Repeat the test a week later if you miss your period.
Answered on Sep 14, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kathryn Leenhouts
29 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy test: When was your last period? It is helpful to test when your period is due. If negative and you still suspect pregnancy, try testing again several day ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Lots of causes : Pregnancy is only one cause of nausea! vomiting and cramps. In fact gastroenterologic causes would be much more common --- viral illness, food poison ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matthew Palmer
13 years experience Gynecology
Should be seen: It is possible (although rare) to get pregnant while using an iud. Missing a period is not abnormal with Mirena (levonorgestrel) as this iud causes th ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience Fertility Medicine
Repeat in 2 days: I would repeat the pregnancy test in 2 days to make sure. If you you may be ovulating which you may not be used to with pcos. Or these symptoms could ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month