A 56-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i have stage 4 copd. lately i have been having severe chest pain starts in front breast bone and goes they to the spine.. should i be worried ??

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michelle Jones singer
38 years experience Gynecology
Yes!: You should get evaluated NOW
Answered on Sep 10, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 65-year-old member asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
27 years experience Internal Medicine
It may: Radiate from the spine or originating in the pelvic bones. Make sure you ask for palliative care for better symptom control and overall support.
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Goldman
55 years experience Rheumatology
EValuation needed: There are a few things that come to mind from gall bladder s, to esophagitis, to herpetic esophagitis, to reflux. One or more of these can be involved
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Lung tumor ?: The MRI of the shoulder and upper chest should have shown a tumor at the lung apex, so if not diagnosed by the MRI, it is unlikely for your pain to be ... Read More
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jon Spiers
31 years experience Thoracic Surgery
Might be: Common things are common - meaning it is more common for one cancer to have spread than it is for there to be two cancers. Your doctor will perfo ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month