U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Colombia
A 24-year-old female asked:

tight chest, no fever, rarely cough, hard 2 breathe. dr. diagnosed acute bronch thurs night. now have had 3 bouts of diarr since ystrdy. totally liqud?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Rothstein
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Diarrhea: If you are on antibiotics that may cause it or could be the result of a viral illness. There are OTC pills to treat the diarrhea but call your doctor to discuss. You might need steroids or an inhaler as well if you are having problems with breathing


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to experience breast changes early in pregnancy?

2 doctor answers16 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

How long after breast surgery with implants will I be in pain for?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hashim Alani
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
A 44-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
