U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Garfield, NJ
A 22-year-old female asked:

i have irregular menstrual, headache, fatigue, joint pain &occasional slight fever, excessive hair shedding. doc took blood results were low vitamin d?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Blake Miller
Orthopedic Surgery 13 years experience
Low vitamin D: Many people have low vitamin D levels. I don't think this is contributing to the symptoms you're having. Vitamin D is involved in calcium metabolism.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What pain medication can I take if i'm allergic to aspirin and ibuprofen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alfredo Nieves
Gynecology 40 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 14, 2014

Disclaimer:
