A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my bf had were both in our underwear he had precum i was wet and he brushed up against my vagina in our underwear i'm ovulating shld i worry?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
Unlikely: There was no vaginal penetration and it would be very difficult for the sperm to make the journey outside the body to make you pregnant. Take a deep breath. :)
Answered on Apr 25, 2018
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
Dr. Lori Semel
Dr. Lori Semel commented
34 years experience Pediatrics
Provided original answer
No, u should not worry.
Sep 2, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
You should not.: Getting pregnant with this scenario is highly unlikely.
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely: It sounds like you were playing with fire. It's very simple. If sperm gets in the vagina at any time and for however long and in what ever way it got ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
53 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
HPV ?'s: HPV is very communicable, and any vehicle (such as liquids) with genital contact may result in a infection.
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy risk: I think you are saying that you are worried about the pregnancy risks associated with the sexual activity. This would be a highly unlikely set of acti ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month