U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 36-year-old member asked:

What do you suggest if my toddler of two and a half just had a dental x-ray ?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 40 years experience
Nothing: Really cannot suggest anything other than following the instructions of your toddler's pediatric dentist.
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 36 years experience
No worry: When all standard safety precautions are taken, dental X-rays are very safe with minimal radiation and maximum resolution. Today's X-ray equipment is able to eliminate unnecessary radiation. The test is necessary for a proper diagnosis as needed.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 38-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
