U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GR
A 41-year-old female asked:

Usually if i have an onset of rapid heart beat and a crushing pain in the chest, i consider it as a reaction to stress. how inocent can it be?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Monica Michel
Family Medicine 12 years experience
Get checked out: Although this can be stress I wouldnt want you to miss a bigger cardiac cause. Please see your MD and get evaluated ASAP.
Dr. Monica Michel
Family Medicine 12 years experience
Provided original answer
Hopefully this week or at your earliest convenience. Good luck!
Jul 30, 2014


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
