A 20-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i have small little pimples or almost identical pearly penal on the shift of my penis, so are those that or are they general warts? (removed them)?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ellen Altenburg
30 years experience Pediatrics
Probably normal: There are most likely pearly penile papules. These are perfectly normal. They usually don't need to be removed. Your physician can confirm the diagnosis, since it's impossible to diagnose lesions without seeing them. Here is some information. http://emedicine.medscape.com/article/1058826-overview
Answered on Jul 18, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Exam: This really should be looked at in order to diagnose it.
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Doctor can look: Bumps and rashes are difficult to describe in words. A primary care doctor, a urologist, or a dermatologist can examine penis bumps to see what they m ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Earle
30 years experience General Surgery
Probably ok: If its been there for two years, and is unchanged, it is probably normal. If you want to get it checked out, see a urologist for an exam. The piece of ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Fletcher Derrick
62 years experience Urology
Don't kniw: Hard to tell from words. Go to Utologist and get a prompt answer and treatment.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month