A 22-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

staphylococos aureus,fungal in groin, celulitis is that infection signs of aids, please give me out of this concerns?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Glynis Ablon
29 years experience Dermatology
I don't see a: question, please write back with actual question
Answered on Jul 18, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Not HIV: Nope. That is not how HIV presents; it is not how HIV patients experience their skin; it is not hiv. It is your environment, the food choices you are ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: Four things need to be made sure of: 1. correct diagnosis? 2. combined topical antifungal + steroid use and systemic antifungal drug, & 3. rid th ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
57 years experience Dermatology
See a dermatologist: Not just a few, but MOST diagnoses of "cellulitis" by amateurs are not correct. That is why antibiotic treatment fails. If it is BOTH legs it is almos ... Read More
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Claude Parola
40 years experience Internal Medicine
Fungal infection: fungal infection of the throat/ mouth can be sign of hiv/aids , and this usually happens when the person's CD4 drops to below 200 , most of the times ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month