U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lake City, FL
A 27-year-old female asked:

doc says my dizzy spells could be copd but its generalized in my neck and head! tingling in both and like fuzzy vision heat intolerance any suggestion?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
Neurology 33 years experience
Headaches at all?: Do you have bad headaches at all in conjunction or aside from these "dizzy spells?" I think it is possible for your symptoms to be at least contributed to by COPD. Is stopping the cigarettes not an option? I think that should be seriously considered in order to help take just a little more complexity off the table for this problem. Normal thyroid?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Fein
Specializes in Preventive Medicine
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruth Crystal
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Larry Armstrong
Neurosurgery 27 years experience
Dr. Douglas Chang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 21 years experience
Nov 22, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 14, 2014

Disclaimer:
