A 20-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

if you wash the sperms/cemen off your body standing? can the water carry the sperm to your vagina then up to your cervix to cause pregnancy?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Kristel Hunt
22 years experience Hepatology
Nope: think that's all that's gotta be said..
Answered on Jun 26, 2020
1
1 thank
Dr. Stanley Ling
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Unlikely: Highly unlikely...
Answered on Jun 13, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: The described scenario poses an almost zero odd to conceive in considering the high fastidious requirement for sperms to survive. Nonetheless, do HPT ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: In reality, this Q was answered, but probably not in the exact way the inquirer want to hear, despite being needed to hear. Repeat: Almost no odd to c ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rahil Malik
9 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: If the male ejaculate lands on your body and it drips down when you shower, the odds of you getting pregnant are negligible.
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jesse Mills
19 years experience Urology
Unlikely: Sperm are persistent but the scenario you're describing is pretty far-fetched even for the best of swimmers. As with any could i be pregnant question, ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month