U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 24-year-old female asked:

cycle usually irregular,past 4-5mo has been regular & on time.had unprotected sex&cycle was2wks late.it finally came but is extremely light. problem?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Parul Krishnamurthy
Obstetrics and Gynecology 34 years experience
Not likely: However, be on the safe side and run a pregnancy test
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Do pregnancy test: and if it negative you are fine and have nothing to worry about.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Netherlands
A 21-year-old female asked:

I make my bf j'off before we have unprotected sex... Could this prevent me from getting prego. Even if it is unprotected?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
No: This is not effective form of birth control. Use a condom.
Indonesia
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Annette Fineberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 39-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 23, 2014

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
