A 30-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

if i cannot injection collagen or glutax while accutane, when can i do???

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Wooming
34 years experience Dermatology
Ask Dr prescribing a: Ask the Dr who is prescribing the accutane Probably 6 to 9 months after the last Accutane pill is taken should be safe
Answered on May 24, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
28 years experience Internal Medicine
When: You have completed Accutane
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Joseph Gutman
43 years experience Internal Medicine
NO!!: Accutane delays normal process of skin renewal.... Do not do it... You may have troubles
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gregory Sysyn
27 years experience Pediatrics
See Below: http://drmirkin.com/morehealth/g200.html Good summary
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Yes with time: Yes when ever there a wound and inflammation due to any reason final part of healing is by collagen fiber formation in 3 rd wk , unfortunately will n ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month