A 32-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

someone laced my cig with something toxic, having neuro and mental damage..2 weeks later can it be flushed out of system? not feeling btr no one helps

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
ER-drug screen: really?- 2 weeks later and NOW you are concerned?- go to ER and get a drug screen.
Answered on Dec 1, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joseph Pfeifer
40 years experience Trauma Surgery
Big problem: Currently, there are some major crackpot drugs out there. Particularly synthetic cannabis derivatives, cooked up by amateur chemists who are a menace. ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rex Mahnensmith
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Serious: This seems serious from a couple of perspectives - someone intended to harm you -- and it seems some harm happened. What are your symptoms presently? ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
not common: But anything is possible please discuss with your OB and an allergist.
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month