U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brunswick, ME
A 37-year-old female asked:

16 week post low fib fx and ankle sprain. was running and felt sudden sharp pain. now have swelling and extreme pain to touch. could be reinjury?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Gabor
Diagnostic Radiology 33 years experience
Yes: Yes, could be reinjury or a new injury. Probably should go see your doc to have it evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
