A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have a boyfriend that has kidney stones we would like to know if he can have mac and cheese he also what's peppers in it ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mario Hernandez
11 years experience Family Medicine
Yes : Yes
Answered on Jul 1, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Houghton
Specializes in Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Calcium is good: Lots of water is important to prevent stones. But ironically, low dietary Ca actually increases risk of Ca stones. Probably because less Ca in food i ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
32 years experience Family Medicine
Huh?: Don't even want to know, but not likely probably just have inflammation from the pepper spray causing your symptom.
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: What you saw in stool is normal as the residues of certain foods like what you reported. I would not worry about it. As to morning stomach aches, watc ... Read More
A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roy Arnold
46 years experience Internal Medicine
Probably not: Best to pitch it. Thanks for trusting HealthTap!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month