A 36-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

I would like to take deca durabolin for bodybuilding wht th dose should e. i m 69kgsb?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Suzanne Galli
23 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Steroid use: I would advise you not to use this product just to bulk up. There are many potential side effects and it could be problematic for you in the long run.
Answered on Jun 27, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience in Pathology
Glad you're lifting: You don't die of direct toxicity. I've spent time around gyms and i'd encourage you to reconsider your involvement with anabolic steroids. Even if it' ... Read More
A 52-year-old member asked:
Dr. Laurence Levine
40 years experience in Urology
Why?: Why r u on decadurabloin. Is this an anabolic steroid? If it is there is certainly risk to your testicular function. The viagra (sildenafil) should no ... Read More
6
6 thanks
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Probably not...: One-time use alone would be probably unlikely to affect your general and penile growth. But, it's worthwhile to observe the pattern of growth among fa ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month