U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 22-year-old female asked:

diagnosed with bv could have had for 1-2 years,trying for baby no2 for 18mnths could this be affecting fertility?wil fertility increase now bv treated

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Bacterial vagintis: Vaginitis, especially of long standing, can cause internal damage to the womb thereby preventing pregnancy


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 26, 2014

Disclaimer:
