A 70-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

My meds.are Metformin,Lisinopril, Asprin,Simpastin, Atenolol, Hidrocrotiazde, Terazosin.I am naziated a lot. Raditation for prostate c. 3yrs ago.PSA 1?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Michaels
52 years experience in Urology
Atenelol: Your nausea could be from the atenelol. Talk to your foctor.
Answered on Jun 24, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 63-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Please don't stop: Your medications cold turkey- it could make you very ill. Please discuss this with your doctor.
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A 63-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Dugan
Specializes in Hematology
The metoprolol: Can be associated with sob, especially if you have asthma or chronic lung disease. Why are you on Coumadin (warfarin) ? A pulmonary embolus could als ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 72-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
To the bed of ...: Your condition is rising psa after definitive rx with radical prostate removal, which is relatively common in up to almost 1/3 after such surgery. The ... Read More
A 48-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jesse Mills
19 years experience in Urology
Maybe: That's a long gap between surgery and radiation. He must have had scans determining psa rise was still local. It's a tough call whether to put him on ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month