U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:

i have a lump under the skin that is right under my right nipple. it burns and itches and is also sore to the touch! cancer does run in my family.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stacy Yamasaki
Radiology 34 years experience
See a doctor: Breast lumps cannot be diagnosed over the internet. See your doctor or health care provider for a physical exam. You may need an ultrasound or even mammogram depending on what the provider is concerned about after the exam.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

How can I prevent ear infections in my child?

3 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Coogan
Pediatrics 48 years experience
A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruth Crystal
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sheila Goodman
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Canada
A 45-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
