A 42-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i use retacnyl as well as products that contain lactic acid? and how do i treat a mild rash from retacnyl?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Joseph Gutman
42 years experience Internal Medicine
Hmm...: This is way to complex... you should see a Doctor that can examine you
Answered on Jun 22, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gary Flashner
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Diabetic skin issues: Yes-- there are some skin conditions specific to diabetics and other common ones that are more frequent in diabetics. A good discussion by the Amer ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
No: Unless you have acnes on your inner thighs, tretinion may make it worse.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Allergic reaction,: benadryl could be helpful. If having difficulty breathing, go to urgent care/ER for possible severe allergic reaction. If nothing is helping, possibl ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Fisher
31 years experience Dermatology
Parasites: There is scabies, Chigoe Flea, filarial worm, screw worm, but there are also many parasites that live inside,


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month