U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Killeen, TX
A 17-year-old male asked:

If u have a lot of space between your eyes can that be fixed by suregy moving them closer in .

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Lewis
Neurosurgery 35 years experience
Cosmetic surgery: Yes but only if necessary to repair a defect in the skull or pathology distorting the skull or eyes. Bringing the eyes closer together for cosmetic reasons is not recommended.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
