A 41-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

genital sores after unprotected messing around but no sex?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Korona
32 years experience Interventional Radiology
Std?: Get checked.
Answered on Jul 5, 2012

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Joseph Eastern
43 years experience Dermatology
Could be...: ...Nothing, or it could be everything. The only way to find out is to visit your doctor or local public health department and have testing done. Plea ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Herpes: Yes. Absolutely. But, remember 75% of Americans have Herpes Simplex and cannot get the infection more than once.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Roger Duvivier
46 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
It is possible: Even in the absence of a "visible sore", it is unfortunately possible that the HSV remain present in an "asymptomatic carrier" who can therefore trans ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Charles Kattuah
22 years experience Dentistry
There is a chance: If you are are experiencing an oral breakout and in a contagious stage, kiss him, then have him perform oral sex on you then it is possible to contrac ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month