A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

3 negative hpt 38 days after intercourse, one week after a light period. sore breasts and mild cramping now, can i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Not pregnant: No. You are not pregnant.
Answered on Jun 11, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. John Rhoades
47 years experience Family Medicine
Another test: Wait one week, if no period then do another HPT
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
May re do pregnancy : Test. If you are 4-5 days past the date for your period, you should do a home pregnancy test; use first morning urine and follow the instructions car ... Read More
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Andrew Silverman
48 years experience Fertility Medicine
Possible pregnantcy: Doesn't sound as if your pregnant. I suggest tht your partner use condoms in the future.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Unprotected?: If having unprotected intercourse I suggest repeating a home pregnancy test and a GYN exam with HCG beta subunit testing and female/thyroid testing.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month