A 59-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

dizzy inside head for 2 hours a day then stops.no nystagmus. lips tingle slight ear-fullness.no positional difference. ear clear and healthy per doc.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Marius Frasie
25 years experience Internal Medicine
MEDS SIDE EFFECTS: MAY BE A LITTLE TOO MUCH LEXAPRO (escitalopram)? WHEN DO YOU HAVE THE SYMPTOMS IN RELATION TO THE TIME YOU TAKE LEXAPRO (escitalopram)? ALL THE MEDS YOU TAKE CAN CAUSE DIZZINESS.
Answered on Jun 10, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Burns
36 years experience Emergency Medicine
Doubtful...: Meniere;s is not frequent enough to be at the top of the differential list. Common things happen commonly and at your age, transient labyrithitis ass ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marshall Bedder
37 years experience Pain Management
Stress: Perhaps you should see a psychologist or therapist who can work with you on relaxation techniques. You can then assess if it changes your symptoms.
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
32 years experience Neurology
Headaches at all?: Do you have bad headaches at all in conjunction or aside from these "dizzy spells?" I think it is possible for your symptoms to be at least contribute ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Darshan Mahajan
Specializes in Neurology
Possible positional : Certain positions of head/neck can trigger dizzines, vertigo, nystagmus need further check up.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month