U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 23-year-old female asked:

I have a pyogenic granuloma on my finger and it is progressively getting a lot worse. is it worth going to hospital asap instead of waiting 4 refferal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Benign: Although unsightly, a pyogenic granuloma is benign- a skin growth around a site of infection. Make a dermatology appointment- hospital is not necessary.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 49-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old female asked about a male:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 31-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 9, 2014

Disclaimer:
