U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

will i need to get callous surgery for a toe joint callus?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
If the callous: Is on top of the toe usually the toe is bending and your shoe rubs on it. If you decide to have surgery then the toe will get straightened. If between toes, often all that is needed is to remove the nub of bone hat protrudes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 41-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 21, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
