U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

How effective is cystex for uniary tract infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Sucgang
Family Medicine 17 years experience
It is NOT effective: Cystex is not designed to clear a urinary tract infection. It is designed to decrease the symptoms UNTIL you see your doctor. A urinary tract infection will not go away with the use of Cystex. You may need an anti-biotic.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 44-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 5, 2019
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
