A 44-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

how does pearly penile papules grow larger and spread across the penis?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No, since ...: The experience shows they will not change in size and number, and are harmless so requiring no Rx & leaving them alone as the surest way of care. Best wish ...
Answered on Dec 8, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jerome Litt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Pearly penile papule: No.
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Daniel Saurborn
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Penis papules: Penis bumps can be many things. Some STDs, some not. Only general advice can be given without a photo or physical exam. Top 2 photos are non-STDs: For ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Tomeo
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Very possible: Fordyce papules are common and represent small sebaceous glands -- they are persistent and asymptomatic. It would be helpful to have that condition co ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Edward Keuer
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Pearly penile papule: Pearly penile papules do not respond to any topical medications, unfortunately. The cause of your symptoms of itching would need to be determined by a ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month