A 29-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

If penis is rubbed on vagina while wearing underwear for 2-3 minutes only, on ovulation day no penetration or ejaculation, is pregnancy still possible...

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Asked and Answered: Your question has already been accurately and graciously answered for free.
Answered on May 29, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Munshower
29 years experience in Family Medicine
Pre-ejaculate: Most likely, this activity would not cause a pregnancy, but, there is the chance that the fluid that comes out before you actually ejaculate (a pre-e ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience in Infectious Disease
Very unlikely: The notion of pregnancy without penetration isn't quite an urban myth, but it's pretty close. Pregnancy by pre-ejaculate fluid only, without semen, is ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Audrey Lance
13 years experience in Gynecology
Not likely : Pretty unlikely to get pregnant this way, but it’s always a good idea to wear a condom before there is any genital contact.
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edward Sierra
34 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Yes: When the male is aroused his penis releases a clear fluid. This fluid contains sperm. Sperm are determined swimmers and it is possible that one will r ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month