A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can i get pregnant if he came on my underwear? My vagina seemed dry after and I took of the underwear almost immediately.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: It doesn't sound from the scenario that you describe, that you would be able to get pregnant. Good luck and use birth control if you are having penetrative intercourse (penis entering vagina) and not ready to be a parent.
Answered on Jun 22, 2014
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Laura Anissian
20 years experience in Internal Medicine
Not likely: Not likely that you are, no. Can always take a test and of course use protection if you do not want to become.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Monica Michel
11 years experience in Family Medicine
Get tested: If you had unprotected sex then there is a chance of pregnancy regardless your underwear potentially having sperm on it. Get tested to put your mind a ... Read More
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. William m Simpson
48 years experience in Family Medicine
Dryness normal: There are fluctuations in hormone levels after a pregnancy ends which may produce vaginal dryness. Stresses surrounding the miscarriage may also cont ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month