U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dennison, OH
A 37-year-old female asked about a female:

my 12 year old wrecked a golf cart hit near her belly button, on a piece of the cart no bruising but pain and nausea still should i be concerned?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Walter Exon
Pediatrics 48 years experience
Possible surgical : The symptoms are suspicious for a ruptured spleen or other abdominal surgical problem. suggest PROMPT visit to ER or primary care physician,


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 26, 2014

Disclaimer:
