U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

what to do if i'm 38 weeks pregnant and discovered at 37 weeks baby is footling breech. had scan whichtop too. any way to identify babys position?

1 doctor answer8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Natalie Hodge
Pediatrics 26 years experience
Exam: Your OB will be able to determine this through physical exam. Just keep your next appointment. Call the office to confirm when he or she wants to see you again.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
CA
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 26, 2014

Disclaimer:
