A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

period late 3 days , had protected sex 2-3 weeks ago, no faults in condom. cramps and lower bk pain , no other symtoms , are these symtoms of pregancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Infection: You are not pregnant. Your symptoms represent a UTI or bladder infection.
Answered on May 15, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Irregular timing: of ovulation, is most likely the reason, delayed or absent ovulation will cause you to be late. Pregnancy sounds very unlikely. See your doctor for ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Not pregnant: From what you described, you are not pregnant. Menstrual irregularities are not uncommon and a usual cause is anovulatory cycle. See this site for mor ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pamela Pappas
41 years experience Psychiatry
Could be either: Taken by themselves, your symptoms could be either -- but are more likely premenstrual in origin because you said you had "protected" sex. If you are ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes: But if your pregnancy test remains negative when you repeat it with a first AM voided urine in 7-10 days, or your period just proves to be late, you a ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month