U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 19-year-old male asked:

i hve dsturbance both side of the neck below the jaw abve adams and numbness in where it is through my nose and cheeks is it salivary gland infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Arnold Malerman
Orthodontics 53 years experience
Possibly: Can also be infected tooth, toxic reaction to your pesticide exposure, neurologic problem, infected gums, and so many other possibilities. May be more than one cause. See a well qualified Dentist and a well qualified Physician for examinations and treatment decisions.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
New York, NY
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Larry Armstrong
Neurosurgery 27 years experience
Dr. Douglas Chang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 21 years experience
Nov 22, 2014
A 38-year-old member asked:

Took cipro (ciprofloxacin) for my bladder infection now I have belly pain?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Julia Stanford
Internal Medicine and Pediatrics 23 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 5, 2021

Disclaimer:
