A 27-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

hiv pcr rna quant not detected at 5, 15 weeks ; hiv antibody at 2, 8, 15 weeks neg; oraquick 4, 7, 12, 15, 19 neg; why low grade fever , swollen lym nodes?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Infectious Disease: You do not have HIV. Your symptoms are caused by something else. I believe you have been taught this accurately more than once. There is a common problem in the world where HIV paranoia is so powerful that reason goes out the window. You can stop testing for HIV. But you must get an expert to do the right tests that have not been done yet. HIV infection does not cause the symptoms you describe.
Answered on Jan 1, 2017
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Provided original answer
I do not know who is providing your medical advice or care. You have spent enough money on HIV testing for a whole lifetime. No HIV Patient in the world has the symptoms you have repeatedly described on here unless they also have a cancer, or other opportunistic infection causing the symptoms. HIV infection alone does not give you months of fatigue, fever, and such. Honestly.
May 9, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
NOT STD: This is not in any way a symptom or history of any known STD. It is not HIV. It is not Herpes. It is not Syphilis. It is not Hepatitis A, B, or C. I ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Asked and answered: You gave been repeatedly told that your symptoms are completely, with 100% accuracy not HIV. If you don't believe the experts here why do you kee ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Leander Po
17 years experience Infectious Disease
Could be-: If repeated HIV testing is (-), and oral hairy leukoplakia (OHL) is present, then you don't have HIV. You have another type of viral infection . EBV ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Hard to say: There are at least a dozen infections that can pass during sexual contact. This includes well known types like syphilis to less known types that inclu ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month