A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

plz rep. 5th time askng! does pushing, pressng hard penis on outside vagina(vulva) deeply can cause break on inner vulval skin? no intrcrs dn.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Adam Newman
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not exactly sure: So he is pushing hard on the vulva but not entering your vagina? What do you mean about breaking the inner vulvar skin? Not sure specifically where you are referring to, but if you are not sure, take out a mirror and look - if you see an injury, check with an obgyn for evaluation. Good luck!
Answered on Sep 28, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
HIV Risk: Not likely. But that is not 100%.If you worry then please get a test.
2
2 thanks
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some ...: STD-containing body fluid such as pre-ejaculate or ejaculate will allow STD to gain access into the body through any barrier-break-down spots - visibl ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old female asked:
Dr. Zach Patrick
12 years experience Emergency Medicine
See a doctor: It may be an infection causing the irritation and this needs to be examined by a doctor.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Biopsy and testing: Usually a biopsy and testing is performed to establish a diagnosis.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month