U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

what to do if i have a middle ear infection in each ear. they were completely that good or bad?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Confusing question: This is a completely treatable condition.Have it verified by a doctor and treated.Complete recovery is the standard outcome.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

Is vibramycin (doxycycline) effective for respiratory infections?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
A 25-year-old member asked:

Can bronchitis and an upper respiratory tract infection elevate liver function?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
A 43-year-old member asked:

What do you recommend if I have a middle ear infection in each ear. They were completely that good or bad?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Ear infection: See your doctor for evaluation and treatment of your bilateral ear infection. Amoxicillen is usually the drug of choice.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 6, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
