A female asked:
Disclaimer

i had a c-section last week iv got a bad stomach cnt get of the loo is this normal it's everytym i have something to eat?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mohammad Khan
30 years experience Pediatrics
Pills side effects?: You may have stomach upset from the pain medications like Ibuprofen please do not use pain medication, specially on empty stomach zantac 150 twice a day (may buy over the counter) may help if still not better please see your physician.
Answered on Jun 25, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Earle
31 years experience General Surgery
GI referral: Diarrhea is nonspecific, and there are many factors involved. You may want to ask your primary care if a referral to a GI specialist is appropriate. H ... Read More
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jesse Chuang
17 years experience Nephrology and Dialysis
No, not normal: Kidney infection can cause back pain in both sides, but not likely. Kidney stones in both sides is also possible but not likely. Retained gallstone ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Doctor can evaluate: A doctor can check to see if there is a medical issue, if a teen has such menstrual symptoms. Many women have some variation of their mucus discharge, ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Harold Fields
61 years experience Family Medicine
Stress: This is just induced by stress and will disappear if you can bring your stress under control.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month