A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

what are my chances getting pregnant with taking antibiotic since i have an inflamed fallopian tube? i really don't want to do the ivf.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Time to stop: You have been given many free and accurate answers to this question. It is rude to ignore such kind service and to keep asking the same question over and over. It is time to move on.
Answered on Sep 21, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vijay Karia
12 years experience Internal Medicine
Salpingitis: Salpingitis (infection/inflammation of the fallopian tube) is commonly treated with antibiotics. Anti-inflammatory medications do not show a clear be ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
No: No you cannot.
1
1 thank
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Serena Chen
32 years experience Fertility Medicine
Possible Ectopic : It is possible. However, the chance that the pregnancy is not in the uterus (ectopic) is very high. Ectopic pregnancy can be very dangerous to the mot ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Glassner
36 years experience Fertility Medicine
Probably not: The endometrioma probably won't grow during ivf.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month