U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 27-year-old female asked:

I'm 27 years old married (2 year) girl. i m dignosed with pcos. i gained wait. 68 kg(5 ft 1 inch-hight). can i get pregnant naturally?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Holly Maes
Pediatrics 37 years experience
Possibly: One of the more common symptoms of pcos is lack of ovulation. This lack of ovulation leads to the infertility problems. However, every now and then, but very unpredictable, an egg may mature and you ovulate. If this does happen, you can get pregnant "naturally". More often, though, is that you need treatment which may include things like weight loss and/or medications that promote ovulation.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
