A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is it possible to get pregnant if my boyfriend touched my clitoris with dry pre cum? it was not penetration and not semen. im virgin

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
You tell us: I am sorry but physicians on the internet have a very hard time with this question. We were not there. If no fresh sperm were left inside of the vagina then no. If there were sperm left inside of the vagina then yes you could get pregnant.
Answered on Oct 10, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Weissberg
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Doubtful: Should be safe.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnant: From what you describe the chances of getting pregnant would be extremely low.
2
2 thanks
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Brian Nguyen
10 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Fertile Days: There are really only about 12 days during your monthly cycle when you're likely to get pregnant and they're around the time of ovulation (midcycle wh ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Pregnancy unlikely: Fingers on clitorises don't create babies, because a sperm should not swim from a clitoris into a vagina and through the cervix. That being said, life ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month