A 43-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Can I still get my tooth extraction surgery if I get gastroenteritis 5 days before?

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Yes: Presumably gastro. Has cleared up so it should not be a problem.
Answered on Mar 26, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Beard
24 years experience in Urogynecology
Call ur doc: And see if normal or infection.
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience in Pediatrics
Tooth extraction: You at be tasting blood because of a so called dry socket
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Thaler
40 years experience in Prosthodontics
Spicule / bone: It is either the edge of bone where the tooth was removed or a loose splinter (spicule) of bone which will work its way out. If the edge does not roun ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gary Sandler
53 years experience in Dentistry
Your question?: I'm not sure what your question is? Generally speaking, you can sleep on either side after an extraction or removal of in impacted wisdom tooth. It i ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month